Khazar University Announced Next Cycle of International Admission and Scholarship Program (2018-2019 Academic Year)
Khazar University has announced the opening of admission and scholarship program for international students in 2018-2019 academic year. Study programs are offered in four schools of the university at both undergraduate (bachelor) and graduate (master and PhD) levels. Schools of Khazar University: School of Engineering and Applied Sciences, School of Economics and Management, School of Humanities and Social Sciences, and School of Education.
Khazar University International Scholarship Program targets nationals of all countries around the world and offers two merit-based full-tuition fee covered scholarships for each country. Currently more than 150 international students from around 30 countries pursue their full-time education at Khazar University. International students from Afghanistan, Algeria, Barbados, Cameroon, Czech Republic, Indonesia, Iraq, Pakistan, Palestine, Russia, Turkey and numerous other countries have previously benefited from the scholarship program.
Eligible candidates should visit the following page to find out more about the admission and the scholarship program:
Deadline to apply is April 15, 2018, 17:00 (5:00 PM) Baku time.